SEASON 1974/75
Qualifying Round
Lex XI
0-1
Buckley Rovers
Bala Town
5-2
New Broughton
Rhyl Wanderers
1-2
Point of Ayr
Flint Town United
3-1
Hawarden Rangers
Brecon Corinthians
4-2
Aberaman
Cardiff College of Education
1-3
Pontardawe Athletic
Tredomen Works
0-0
Caerau Athletic
replay 5-7 ?aet & pens?
First Round
Nantlle Vale
3-2
Colwyn Bay
Caernarvon Town
9-0
Holyhead Town
Bethesda Athletic
1-5
Porthmadog
Rhos United
0-2
Pwllheli & District
at Pwllheli
Blaenau Ffestiniog FC
1-6
Rhyl
Point of Ayr
4-2
Connahs Quay Nomads
Rhosddu
0-1
Brymbo Steelworks
Llay Welfare
1-1
Buckley Wanderers
replay 0-1
Druids United
1-3
Mold Alexandra
Rhos Aelwyd
1-2
Bala Town
Flint Town United
0-1
Buckley Rovers
Gresford Athletic
3-4
Chirk AAA
Welshpool
0-2
Newtown
Towyn
2-2
Llanidloes Town
replay 0-3
Llanwyddyn
0-3
Llanfair Caereinion
Caersws
5-2
Berriew
Machynlleth
0-12
Aberystwyth Town
Rhayader Town
1-2
Llandrindod Wells
Kington Town
2-4
Knighton Town
Worcester City
0-1
Kidderminster Harriers
GKN Sankey
1-0
Bridgnorth Town
Caerleon
0-1
Everwarm Bridgend
Ebbw Vale
3-6
Ferndale Athletic
at Ferndale
Pontardawe Athletic
2-1
Tonyrefail Welfare
Cardiff Corinthians
2-1
Cwmbran Town
Caerau Athletic
3-0
Brecon Corinthians
Merthyr Tydfil
0-4
Ton Pentre
Sully
0-1
Barry Town
Pembroke Borough
1-0
Ammanford Town
Briton Ferry Athletic
4-2
Haverfordwest County
Llanelli
5-0
BP Llandarcy
Second Round
Mold Alexandra
0-3
Porthmadog
at Porthmadog
Bala Town
1-0
Point of Ayr
Chirk AAA
4-4
Buckley Rovers
replay 2-4
Nantlle Vale
1-1
Rhyl
replay 1-3
Buckley Wanderers
0-2
Caernarvon Town
Pwllheli & District
4-0
Brymbo Steelworks
Llanidloes Town
3-1
Llanfair Caereinon
Knighton Town
3-0
Caersws
Oswestry Town
2-0
Llandrindod Wells
GKN Sankey
0-4
Kidderminster Harriers
Aberystwyth Town
1-2
Newtown
Pembroke Borough
0-1
Ferndale Athletic
Briton Ferry Athletic
4-1
Llanelli
Caerau Athletic
0-3
Barry Town
Cardiff Corinithians
1-0
Pontardawe Athletic
Ton Pentre
2-2
Everwarm Bridgend
replay 1-3
Third Round
Oswestry Town
1-0
Caernarfon Town
Rhyl
8-1
Newtown
Pwllheli & District
0-1
Bangor City
Buckley Rovers
0-3
Porthmadog
at Porthmadog
Llanidloes Town
1-0
Bala Town
Cardiff Corinthians
2-0
Knighton Town
Everwarm Bridgend
2-2
Briton Ferry Athletic
replay 1-3
Hereford United
1-0
Barry Town
Ferndale Athletic
2-4
Kidderminster Harriers
Fourth Round
Shrewsbury Town
9-0
Llanidloes Town
Bangor City
3-2
Porthmadog
Rhyl
0-2
Wrexham
Chester
1-3
Oswestry Town
Stourbridge
2-2
Newport County
replay 1-5
Cardiff City
2-0
Hereford United
Briton Ferry Athletic
5-4
Cardiff Corinthians
Kidderminster Harriers
0-0
Swansea City
replay 0-3
Fifth Round
Cardiff City
4-0
Oswestry Town
Wrexham
8-0
Briton Ferry Athletic
Newport County
1-1
Swansea City
replay 2-1
Shrewsbury Town
1-1
Bangor City
replay 1-0
Semi-finals
Wrexham
2-1
Shrewsbury Town
Newport County
0-1
Cardiff City
Final 1st Leg
Cardiff City
Final 2nd Leg
Wrexham